Past Results

2016  NAHC: May 1 – May 7, 2016 in Mississauga, Ontario

2016 NAHC Results:

2015 NAHC MALE FEMALE
GOLD  BC
SILVER
BRONZE
4TH  BC
5TH
6TH
7TH
8TH

 

2015  NAHC: April 27 – May 2, 2015 in Kjipuktuk(Halifax), Nova Scotia

2015 NAHC Results:

2015 NAHC MALE FEMALE
GOLD  SASKATCHEWAN  SASKATCHEWAN
SILVER  ALBERTA  ONTARIO
BRONZE  BC  MANITOBA
4TH  MANITOBA  ALBERTA
5TH  ONTARIO  E.D. & N.
6TH  TEAM NORTH  BC
7TH  TEAM ATLANTIC  TEAM NORTH
8TH  E.D. & N.  TEAM ATLANTIC

2014 NAHC: April 27 – May 3, 2014 in Khanawake, QC

2014 NAHC Results:

2014 NAHC MALE FEMALE
GOLD SASKATCHEWAN SASKATCHEWAN
SILVER BC ONTARIO
BRONZE ALBERTA E.D. & N.
4TH MANITOBA ALBERTA
5TH ONTARIO MANITOBA
6TH TEAM NORTH TEAM ATLANTIC
7TH E.D. & N. BC
8TH TEAM ATLANTIC TEAM NORTH

 

2013 NAHC: April 28 – May 4, 2013 in Kahnawake, QC

2013 NAHC Results:

2013 NAHC MALE FEMALE
GOLD BC E.D. & N.
SILVER ONTARIO SASKATCHEWAN
BRONZE ALBERTA MANITOBA
4TH MANITOBA ONTARIO
5TH SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA
6TH E.D. & N. TEAM NORTH
7TH TEAM ATLANTIC TEAM ATLANTIC
8TH TEAM NORTH BC

 

 

2012 NAHC: May 6 – 12, 2012 in Saskatoon, SK

2012 NAHC Results:

2012 NAHC MALE FEMALE
GOLD SASKATCHEWAN E. D. & N.
SILVER ALBERTA SASKATCHEWAN
BRONZE MANITOBA ONTARIO
4TH E.D. & N. ALBERTA
5TH BC MANITOBA
6TH ONTARIO ATLANTIC
7TH ATLANTIC NWT
8TH NWT BC

 

2011 NAHC: April 26 – May 1, 2011 in Saskatoon, SK

2011 NAHC MALE FEMALE
GOLD SASKATCHEWAN SASKATCHEWAN
SILVER E. D. & N. E. D. & N.
BRONZE ONTARIO ALBERTA
4TH MANITOBA MANITOBA
5TH BC BC
6TH ALBERTA NWT
7TH NWT ONTARIO
8TH ATLANTIC ATLANTIC

 

Hockey Committee 

The Provincial Hockey Committee provides oversight and coordination to the Indigenous Sport, Physical Activity & Recreation Council for its management of the Team BC program for the National Aboriginal Hockey Championships.

Standing members of the Provincial Aboriginal Hockey Committee include the following individuals from across BC:

Rick Brant, The Indigenous Sport, Physical Activity & Recreation Council

Tanya Foley, BC Hockey

Bernadette Dennis, Chase

Shane Gottfriedson, Kamloops

Chad Mason, Kelowna

Randy Potskin, Prince George

Joe Quewezance, Merritt